Subscribe

RSS Feed (xml)

Powered By

Skin Design:
Free Blogger Skins

Powered by Blogger

Saturday, May 23, 2009

Apparently there is a dog underneath all that fur

Wanna know a quick way to lose 5 pounds (sorry this only works if you are a tiny, cute ball of fluff AKA Cavalier King Charles Spaniel)?
Apparently all you need is a haircut. Now for the winter months, the long coat is great for things like leaving bits of yourself all of the couch, the carpet, and the bed, but in the summer, a more stream-lined look is called for. Less brambles and stickers to get caught on your coat. Lighter weight for the 90 degree days. Stylish, don't you think?

4 comments:

Chris said...

Haha! We have a little mini poodle and he gets super fluffy...he always looks so funny when we first cut his fur and he has that same sad little look that Rusty has in that last picture, lol. His name's Rusty right? Am I remembering right or just making crap up :p

Alice Teh said...

Oooooh he's such a cute baby! Mighty fine haircut he had... :D

Nymeth said...

lol, stylish indeed :D

Trish said...

Rusty looks adorable (wait, can you say that about a boy dog?). :) If we get another dog, we'd love to get a Cavalier King Charles.